insaoil
insachem
insagas
insaport
yakos
lab

Othorhinolaringology
Dr. Rumen Aleksandrov

Recovering the passability of the Fustachian tube
Audiometry
Analysis of the vestibular apparatus
tonsiloctomy (tonsils operations)
Calometry
Polypus – nose and ears
Children othorhynolaryngology
Synosis operation
Insufficient nose breathing
Septoplastics – correction of nose barrier
Mucothomy
Excisia of halacyon
Nasopharingoscopy
Indirect laryngoscopy
Biopsy- of external ear
Treatment and stitch of Lor wounds
Tracheostomy
And other surgical activities
Observation and prevention

ANAESTHETIC CONSULTING ROOM
Dr. Georgi Tonkov

Anaesthetic consultation
Anaesthesia and treatment of chronic pain
Ambulatory vein anaesthesia
Ambulatory epidural spinal or combined anaesthesia
Neurology – pain exclusion
Vein infusion

DERMAL-VENEROLOGIC CONSULTING ROOM
Dr. Satenic Sarieva

Diagnostics and therapy of fungi diseases
Problematic skin – acne, cosmetic procedures – chemical peeling, ionophoresis, Darrsonval, brush peeling
Sexually transferred diseases
Alergologic testing and treatment of allergic diseases
Electrocoagulation
Criotherapy – algortreatment
Laser treatment
Diagnostics with VOOD lamp
Perforation of ears, nose and navel


OPHTALMOLOGY CONSULTING ROOM
Dr. Andrey Bakardjiiski
Dr. Dafina Stamenova
Dr. Daniel Andasorov

Complex autorefractometry (computer eye testing)
Ophtalmoscopy – eye bottom testing
Djaval ophtalmometry Офталмометър на Джавал
Scyasthopia
Glaucoma treatment
Biomicroscopy
Plastic eyelid surgery
Microsurgery of the cataract - inner and outer with or without implantation of intraocular lens
Surgeries for eyesight recovering after traumas with or without foreign bodies
Glaucoma operations
All these with contemporary surgical microscope
Removal and washing of contact lenses
Colour testing of lachrymal canals
Shirmer sample
Zeidel sample

Blepharoraghy, blepharothomy
Other little and intermediate interventions
Observation and prevention


SURGICAL CONSULTING ROOM
Dr. Rumen Pavlov
Dr. Vassil Goranov

Various operations in the range of minor and middle surgery.
Incisions of pustules on the body (abscesses, furunculusis, carbunculusis)
Removal of coalescent nails
Removal of necrosis on the body from decubital wounds
Removal of pillar cysts
Proctological operations, fissures, fistules and haemorrhoidal knots
Hernia operations, ingvinal, femoral, navel hernia and Shpigel hernia
Hydrocele operation \removal of liquids from the right and left scrotum\
Varikocele, funikolocele
Gall-bladder operation, apendicities, cysts and pructological operations, operation of the thyroid gland, hernia and haemorrhoids
Hemicastration, sectoral mamectomy
Biorhythms
Varicis, dupuintren tendographis
Finger amputation
Biopsy material sampling for histological testing
Incision of mamological gland
Excision treatment – removal of fibroms, ateroms, lipoms, ganglioms,
Tracheostomy (opening of the neck part of the trachaea for breathing) – in case of emergency
Surgical treatment of burnings – I and II degree
And many others

GYNECOLOGIC CONSULTING ROOM
Dr. Josif Sariiski
Dr. Anton Mihnev
Dr. Natalia Loginova

Abortion - inclusive to the 15th day – with new modern technology
echography ТАS – inspection of abdomen and advanced pregnancy
TVS- ovary inspection, testing of endometrium, folikulometry
Bartolinitis – conservative treatment; incision of abscess
Coloscopy with diathermokagulation and chemical – inspection with special optic system of the epitel of the colli uteri
Biopskopy ,polypektomy
Coils placement
Pregnancy observation
Tissue-destructive treatment of non-malignant mutations of the colli uteri

Placement of subcutaneous hormone implants
Folliculometry – measuring the dimensions of the follicles of ovaries during certain time period
Other surgeries of general character
Observation and prevention

CARDIOLOGY CONSULTING ROOM
Dr. Kamelia Akabalieva
Dr. Tatiana Simeonova
Dr. Delcho Gjulev

Color Dopler- echography of vascula
Treatment and diagnostics of arterial hypertonia, mioacaditis heart attack, valvular diseases, rhythmical disorders and block conditions, cardiovascular insufficiency etc.
Electrocardiogram
Haulter – 24 hour monitor control of blood pressure
Echocardiography with color Dopler
Stress test, veloergometry
Dopler sonography arteries and veins
Emergency pleural puncture
Cardio-pulmonal resuscitation
Observation and prevention
Others

PAEDIATRICS CONSULTING ROOM
Dr. Tonka Nikolova

All children diseases in the area of rheumocardiology
neurology, pulmology, endocrinology, nefrology, gastroentherology
Electrocardiogram
Echografy
Diagnostic ultrasound of abdomen organs and retroperitoneum
Rectal touching
Placement of nasogastral probe
Establishing of neurological status
Observation and prevention

 

PSYCHIATRICAL CONSULTING ROOM
Dr. Nikola Panaiotov
Dr. Elena Ivanova


Expertise activity
Treatment of anxious disorders, depressions, psychosis, psychosomatic diseases
Therapeutics sessions
Team session
Tests – for intelligence, memory disorders , personality
Needletherapy
Others


ENDOCRINOLOGY CONSULTING ROOM
Dr. Nikolai Botushanov
Dr. Tihomir Korudov

Podagra, diabetis
Obesity
Diseases of thyroid gland, pancreas, kidney upper glands – Adison disease etc., hypophysis, including punctures and biopsy
Echography
Osteodensitometry ( definition of the bone density ) – interpretation
Dopler sonography – echographic vessel analysis
Observation and prevention


THERAPEUTIC CONSULTING ROOM
Dr. Kiril Karageorgiev


Treatment of diseases in the area of the interna including pulmology, rheumatology, gastroentherology, alergology, nefrology
Electrocardiography
Echography – ultrasound diagnostics of abdomen organs - liver, gall-bladder , kidneys, spleen
Fibrogastroscopy – „ Olimpus „ – FGS – review of the stomach and taking histologyc samples
Specific instrumental researches


PARASITOLOGIC CONSULTING ROOM
Dr. Krasimira Eneva


Primary examination with anamnesis and status
Consultation with different specialist
Taking of biological samples for parasitologic analysis
Microscopic analysis of parasites
Analysis of native product for parasites
 

NEUROLOGICAL CONSULTING ROOM
Dr. Ivan Tombashki
Dr. Elena Kolarova


Examinations
Dopler sonography of arteries and veins
Treatment of neurologic diseases – discal hernia, neuropaty, neuralgies, epilepsy, neuritis, Parkinson, cerebrasteny, migraine, sciatica, lumbago
Treatment of brain-vessel diseases and others
Observation and prevention

PULMONIC CONSULTING ROOM
Dr. Maria Dimitrova – Georgieva


Treatment of pulmonary diseases, including asthma, pneumonia, bronchitis, allergies etc.
Determination of vital pulmonary capacity and forced expiratory volume for 1 min.
Spirometry – functional analysis of the lungs
Tuberculine sample of Mantu
Pleural punctures
Observation and prevention
Expertise for temporary and permanent disability
Medicine protocols
Medical certificates and others
 

PHYSIOTHERAPEUTIC CONSULTING ROOM
Dr. Svetla Kazakova


Manual therapy
Needletherapy
Paraffintreatment ( thermotherapy )
Solux ( lighttherapy )
Infrarouge (lighttherapy)
UVC therapy ( treatment with high-frequency power )
Treatment with low-frequency power
SVC therapy (treatment with mid-frequency power )
Magnittherapy
Diadynamic (treatment with diadynamic power )
Ultrasound treatment
Watertreatment, tangentor
Complex of procedures with (over) 2 factors of apparatus and kinesiterapeutic techniques
Others

CLINICAL LABORATORY
Dr. Emil Karaivanov

 
In the clinical laboratory over 100 types and groups of analysis are performed including clinical-chemical, hematological, hemosthasis and coagulation, serological, virusology and parasitology, immunologic including hormones, tumor markers, medicine concentration and others – AIDS, wasserman, toxoplasmosis etc.

MICROBIOLOGIC LABORATORY
Dr. Eli Hristozova


RPR ( or Wasserman only for pregnant; antistreptolisine titer ( AST ) ( rheumatism and other ibeta streptococci infections ); Waaler Rose/ RF ( rheumatoid arthritis );fecal mass and rectal secretion ( Salmonela, Shigella, E.colli, Candida, Campulobacter, CClostridium difficile, Staphylococcus aureus ); urine uroculture analysis E.coli, Proteus, Enterobacteriaceae,Enterococcus, Грам ( - ), Staphylococcus ( S.aureus,S.saprophyticus ); material from the genital system N.gongrrhoeae, Streptococcus ( Haemophilus ), Staphylococus, Gardnerella, Enterobacteriaceae etc. Gram ( - ), parasitic fungi ( C.albicans )etc.; Ranev material and matter Staphylococcus ( S.aureus), b-Streptococcus ( gr.A), Enterobacteriaceae etc. Gram ( - ) , Anaerobs , Corynebacterium etc.; throat and nasopharingial secrets b-Streptococcusq Staphylococcus( S.aureus) , Neisseria ( N.meningitidis ), Haemophilus ( H. Influenzae ), parasitic fungi ( C.albicans etc. ) , Corynebacterium ; antibiogram with 6 antibiotic disks

Branch in Belozem:

Gynecologic consulting room
Internal consulting room
Neurologic consulting room
Pediatric consulting room
Endocrinologic consulting room
ENT consulting room
Rheumocardiologic consulting room
Psychiatric consulting room
Ocular consulting room
Surgical consulting room
Clinical consulting room
Physiotherapy and rehabilitation

 

BRANCH IN BREZOVO:

PHYSIOTERAPEUPHTIC CONSULTING ROOM
Dr Svetla Kazakova